Difference between revisions of "GX:Category:Logging"
From coolearthwiki
(Initial Revision) |
m (Updated variable names) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Enable SQL Logging||Turn On/Off logging of all sql statements and parameter calls | |Enable SQL Logging||Turn On/Off logging of all sql statements and parameter calls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Log to System Event log||Turn On/Off logging to the local system application error log |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Log to wmLog||Turn On/Off logging to the database wmLog table |
|- | |- | ||
|Prune Log Enabled||(SQL Logger only) Prune logging routine enabled | |Prune Log Enabled||(SQL Logger only) Prune logging routine enabled | ||
Latest revision as of 17:36, 8 October 2010
Settings
| Setting | Description |
|---|---|
| Log DB Connect String | Set to have SQL log system log to a different location |
| Set Debug Verbosity | Enable Debug Output <= this level (9 is most verbosity, 0 is least. -1 disable) |
| Enable Debug Logging | Turn On/Off logging of all debug output |
| Enable Info Logging | Turn On/Off logging of all Info Level |
| Security Success Logging | Turn On/Off logging of security success events (always logs failures) |
| Enable SQL Logging | Turn On/Off logging of all sql statements and parameter calls |
| Log to System Event log | Turn On/Off logging to the local system application error log |
| Log to wmLog | Turn On/Off logging to the database wmLog table |
| Prune Log Enabled | (SQL Logger only) Prune logging routine enabled |
| Suppress Log Level | Set instance to log level to suppress |
| wmLog Max Age | Entries older than this will be marked for deletion in wmLog |
| wmLog Prune Interval | Inveral in which to run old entry prune process on wmLog |